9, Mercer Crescent, BB4 4JJ
9 Mercer Crescent is a 69 m² detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Mercer Crescent.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £270,000 £3,913 £279,259 £4,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Mercer Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Mercer Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.