2, Heathfield, BL2 3QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Dec 2022 7.4% 2.9% £303,447 £230,000 Mar 2019 6.0% 4.4% £308,137 £170,000 Jan 2014 na na £282,543 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,658 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £188,000 and £283,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Heathfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2022) of 2 Heathfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.