77, Mount Road, ME1 3NH
77 Mount Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Rochester. It sold for £330,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £330,000 5.0% 2.4% Aug 2002 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,459 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,578 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £330,000 £4,459 £338,790 £4,578 Aug 2002 £122,000 £1,649 £371,170 £5,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,430 per square metre (£318 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.