26, Countess Road, M20 6RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 Dec 2022 5.7% 3.1% £408,982 £225,000 Apr 2013 2.3% -0.2% £435,662 £179,950 Jun 2003 17.4% 15.4% £545,499 £60,000 Jul 1996 na na £446,667 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,500 per sqm (£511 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,380 per square metre (£353 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M20-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £267,000 and £377,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM761317
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 26 Countess Road, Manchester
- Owner
-
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms, Shropshire SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2020
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Countess Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Countess Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929