Property data
Sale history
£269,650 on Nov 2022 (est. today's value: £272,383)
Floor plan
Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,210 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Nov 2022. For context, homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Midsomer Norton BA3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £251,000 and £333,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Midsomer Norton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Welton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 80 Welton Grove.

Photos for 80 Welton Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.