Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£600,000 Jun 2022 73.4% 62.5% £584,012
£265,000 Dec 2020 -10.6% -12.1% £288,925
£489,950 Jun 2015 na na £568,911
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hillingdon UB10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £592,000 and £764,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Hillingdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Lawrence Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Lawrence Grove.

Photos for 20 Lawrence Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.