51, Mannock Way, RG5 4XW
51 Mannock Way is a 56 m² terraced home in Woodley. It sold for £335,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £335,000 4.4% 1.7% Aug 2009 £190,000 1.9% -0.6% Dec 2004 £174,000 na na Dec 2004 £167,000 7.2% 5.7% Sep 2001 £132,500 16.8% 14.9% Dec 1996 £63,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Mannock Way.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,982 per square metre (£556 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,033 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £335,000 £5,982 £337,867 £6,033 Aug 2009 £190,000 £3,393 £361,055 £6,447 Dec 2004 £174,000 £3,107 £349,027 £6,233 Dec 2004 £167,000 £2,982 £334,986 £5,982 Sep 2001 £132,500 £2,366 £341,231 £6,093 Dec 1996 £63,500 £1,134 £329,808 £5,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Mannock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 51 Mannock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: