Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,210,000 Jul 2022 4.3% 0.2% £1,190,740
£1,075,000 Sep 2019 8.9% 7.2% £1,274,435
£605,000 Dec 2012 na na £1,062,474
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,352 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,257,000 and £1,746,000 (278 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Camden Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Camden Terrace.

Photos for 8 Camden Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2024 24/04377/H
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
8 Camden Terrace Bristol
Description:
Changes to rear openings, with a basement infill extension and roof garden.

Planning ref:
April 2002 02/00784/VC
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 Camden Terrace Clifton Bristo
Description:
Prune 2 no. Leylandii sited in rear garden by 65-70% and prune one Cypress tree sited in front garden by 15%.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
278 sqm (2,992 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.