Flat 1 158, Edgeley Road, SW4 6HB
Flat 1 158 Edgeley Road is a 50 m² flat in Clapham High Street. It sold for £475,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £475,000 -1.6% -4.5% Sep 2017 £512,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1 158, Edgeley Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,500 per square metre (£883 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,254 per square metre (£860 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £475,000 £9,500 £462,700 £9,254 Sep 2017 £512,500 £10,250 £444,853 £8,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham High Street are now selling for between £7,080 and £9,290 per square metre (£657 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 1 158 Edgeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/08/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 158 Edgeley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: