6 Greenfield Terrace, Park Street, LL14 2AB
6 Greenfield Terrace Park Street is a 72 m² terraced home in Penycae. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £120,000 2.0% -0.6% Apr 2004 £82,500 13.9% 12.3% Apr 1998 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6 Greenfield Terrace, Park Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £120,000 £1,667 £126,738 £1,760 Apr 2004 £82,500 £1,146 £160,291 £2,226 Apr 1998 £38,000 £528 £182,331 £2,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penycae are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,580 per square metre (£166 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Greenfield Terrace Park Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Greenfield Terrace Park Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.