21, Norham Drive, SR8 1ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
£258,000 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £281,511)
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,071 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Peterlee are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,510 per square metre (£108 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peterlee SR8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £98,000 and £211,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Peterlee). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Norham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Norham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 DM/23/01305/HPN
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Norham Drive Peterlee
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with a projection of 6.17m, overall height of 3.7m and height at the eaves of 3m
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.