1, Badgers Way, MK18 7EG
1 Badgers Way is a 172 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £498,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£498,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £498,000 £2,895 £499,816 £2,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £808,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Badgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Badgers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/01337/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Badgers Way Buckingham Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Two storey front extension
- Summary:
- 07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: