28, Huntsman Grove, MK14 5HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Dec 2022 na na £106,830 £90,000 Oct 2022 na na £91,569 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,640 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Great Linford are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,430 per square metre (£313 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Linford MK14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £216,000 and £284,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Linford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.