64, Chamberlain Drive, SK9 2SN
64 Chamberlain Drive is a 64 m² flat in Wilmslow. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £190,000 8.3% 1.6% Oct 2020 £160,000 1.3% -0.4% Oct 2015 £150,000 0.2% -1.8% Aug 2009 £147,950 -1.0% -3.2% Apr 2008 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Chamberlain Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £190,000 £2,969 £189,055 £2,954 Oct 2020 £160,000 £2,500 £176,642 £2,760 Oct 2015 £150,000 £2,344 £174,116 £2,721 Aug 2009 £147,950 £2,312 £172,112 £2,689 Apr 2008 £149,950 £2,343 £150,230 £2,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Chamberlain Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Chamberlain Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.