Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2022 £118,000 0.6% -1.9%
May 2006 £107,500 2.3% -0.1%
Jul 2004 £103,000 249.3% 254.5%
May 2004 £83,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cwrt Coles.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £118,000 £2,622 £130,208 £2,894
May 2006 £107,500 £2,389 £150,908 £3,354
Jul 2004 £103,000 £2,289 £161,784 £3,595
May 2004 £83,000 £1,844 £96,442 £2,143

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,060 per square metre (£205 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Cwrt Coles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cwrt Coles.

Photos for 10 Cwrt Coles
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.