45, Meadow Way, CB6 2GH
45 Meadow Way is a 95 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £350,000 3.9% 1.3% Jan 2003 £165,000 20.1% 18.4% Aug 2000 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £350,000 £3,684 £349,457 £3,678 Jan 2003 £165,000 £1,737 £399,602 £4,206 Aug 2000 £106,000 £1,116 £311,518 £3,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 497 square metres (5,350 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.