11, Shakerley Close, CW8 2ZT
11 Shakerley Close is a 116 m² detached home in Cuddington. It sold for £407,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £407,000 3.7% 1.0% Nov 2013 £293,550 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Shakerley Close.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,530 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £407,000 £3,509 £409,525 £3,530 Nov 2013 £293,550 £2,531 £395,584 £3,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Shakerley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Shakerley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.