52, Standen Road, SW18 5TQ
52 Standen Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £1,211,250 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £1,211,250 1.8% -1.5% Aug 2016 £1,079,000 10.7% 8.9% Mar 2011 £625,000 9.8% 7.4% May 2002 £272,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Standen Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,532 per square metre (£978 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,322 per square metre (£959 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £1,211,250 £10,533 £1,187,034 £10,322 Aug 2016 £1,079,000 £9,383 £1,105,233 £9,611 Mar 2011 £625,000 £5,435 £973,762 £8,467 May 2002 £272,000 £2,365 £871,435 £7,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,187,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £906,000 and £1,150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Standen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Standen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: