Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £515,000 1.9% -0.5%
Feb 2007 £384,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Eastview.

Floorplan Eastview
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,901 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,912 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £515,000 £3,902 £516,421 £3,912
Feb 2007 £384,000 £2,909 £574,207 £4,350

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shefford are now selling for between £3,710 and £5,250 per square metre (£344 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Eastview . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Eastview .

Photos for Eastview
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2023 23/00265/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Eastview Eastbury Hungerford
Description:
Application for Approval of Details Reserved by Conditions 3 (Materials) and 6 (SuDS) of planning permission 22/02199/HOUSE - Minor alterations to layout within 20th century extension and introduction of contemporary extension to accommodate open plan kitchen and dining area.

Planning ref:
March 2023 23/00234/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Eastview Eastbury Hungerford
Description:
Application for Approval of Details Reserved by Conditions 3 (Schedule of materials), 4 (Junction detail of new partition wall and 5 (Window and Door Details) of planning permission 22/02200/LBC2 - Minor alterations to layout within 20th century extension and introduction of contemporary extension to accommodate open plan kitchen and dining area.