29, Cider Press Drive, HR2 6RN
29 Cider Press Drive is a 41 m² flat in Hereford. It sold for £115,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £115,000 7.1% 2.0% Mar 2020 £94,500 1.2% -0.7% Dec 2015 £90,000 -2.6% -4.8% Oct 2006 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Cider Press Drive.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £115,000 £2,805 £109,962 £2,682 Mar 2020 £94,500 £2,305 £101,826 £2,484 Dec 2015 £90,000 £2,195 £111,494 £2,719 Oct 2006 £115,000 £2,805 £91,793 £2,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,320 per square metre (£237 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Cider Press Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 29 Cider Press Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: