62, Patterson Road, SE19 2LF
62 Patterson Road is a 126 m² terraced home in Crystal Palace. It sold for £895,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £895,000 1.1% -2.3% Apr 2017 £842,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Patterson Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,103 per square metre (£660 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,027 per square metre (£653 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £895,000 £7,103 £885,398 £7,027 Apr 2017 £842,000 £6,683 £933,144 £7,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £885,398. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crystal Palace are now selling for between £5,470 and £7,390 per square metre (£508 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £689,000 and £931,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Patterson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 62 Patterson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.