32, Chatsworth Fold, WN3 4LT
32 Chatsworth Fold is a 119 m² detached home in Ince. It sold for £270,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £270,000 2.5% -0.1% Jun 2007 £182,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Chatsworth Fold.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £270,000 £2,269 £285,811 £2,402 Jun 2007 £182,400 £1,533 £253,998 £2,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,230 per square metre (£127 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Chatsworth Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Chatsworth Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.