35, Kings Court, LD8 2AJ
35 Kings Court is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Presteigne. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £300,000 2.7% 0.0% Nov 2005 £189,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Kings Court.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,052 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £300,000 £3,896 £311,971 £4,052 Nov 2005 £189,995 £2,467 £259,286 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Presteigne are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,290 per square metre (£226 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Kings Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Kings Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.