4, Parc Gilbertson, SA8 4PU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £198,000 Feb 2022 2.8% 0.8% £245,876 £147,000 May 2011 na na £210,519 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,960 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Pontardawe are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,510 per square metre (£154 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontardawe SA8-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £168,000 and £254,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontardawe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Parc Gilbertson. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2021) of 4 Parc Gilbertson.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: