92, Molrams Lane, CM2 7AL
92 Molrams Lane is a 130 m² detached home in Great Baddow. It sold for £700,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £700,000 9.0% 6.5% Aug 1995 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Molrams Lane.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,384 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,219 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £700,000 £5,385 £678,455 £5,219 Aug 1995 £67,000 £515 £390,501 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £678,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 872 square metres (9,386 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Molrams Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Molrams Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.