Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Oct 2022 (est. today's value: £322,177)
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,677 per sqm (£527 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Southend-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,540 per square metre (£301 and £421 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southend-On-Sea SS2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £268,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Southend-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Feeches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Feeches Road.

Photos for 28 Feeches Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.