Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2022 £300,000 5.8% 2.4%
Mar 2016 £205,950 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,225 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,353 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £300,000 £4,225 £309,047 £4,353
Mar 2016 £205,950 £2,901 £235,923 £3,323

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20a Boldison Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 20a Boldison Close.

Photos for 20a Boldison Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.