Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£562,000 Jan 2023 4.9% 2.2% £573,977
£250,000 Feb 2006 na na £574,730
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,646 per sqm (£803 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Orpington are now selling for between £5,280 and £7,030 per square metre (£490 and £653 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orpington BR6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £343,000 and £457,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Orpington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Oregon Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Oregon Square.

Photos for 6 Oregon Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.