12, Heol Aman, SA18 2AW
12 Heol Aman is a 82 m² detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £180,000 1.2% -1.4% Oct 2007 £149,500 9.2% 6.7% Apr 2005 £120,000 42.1% 40.1% Apr 2003 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £180,000 £2,195 £192,571 £2,348 Oct 2007 £149,500 £1,823 £246,488 £3,006 Apr 2005 £120,000 £1,463 £218,751 £2,668 Apr 2003 £58,000 £707 £160,480 £1,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Heol Aman. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Heol Aman.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.