14 St. Patricks Court, Linnet Close, CF23 7HG
14 St. Patricks Court Linnet Close is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £210,000 10.8% 6.7% Sep 2018 £136,000 -0.6% -2.7% May 2007 £144,950 12.3% 10.4% Aug 1998 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14 St. Patricks Court, Linnet Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £210,000 £2,059 £207,600 £2,035 Sep 2018 £136,000 £1,333 £173,709 £1,703 May 2007 £144,950 £1,421 £248,475 £2,436 Aug 1998 £52,000 £510 £202,501 £1,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,020 per square metre (£223 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 St. Patricks Court Linnet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 St. Patricks Court Linnet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.