20, Curzon Street, NG10 4FT
20 Curzon Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £270,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £270,000 7.7% 5.1% Aug 2000 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Curzon Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,068 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,836 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £270,000 £3,068 £249,608 £2,836 Aug 2000 £52,000 £591 £225,185 £2,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Curzon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.