Manteg, Step A Side, SY16 4JJ
Manteg Step A Side is a 135 m² detached home in Kerry. It sold for £300,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jan 2023
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £300,000 £2,222 £303,704 £2,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kerry are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,100 per square metre (£217 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 797 square metres (8,579 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Manteg Step A Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for Manteg Step A Side.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 22/1219/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjoining Manteg Mochdre Newtown
- Description:
- Subdivision of the existing dwelling into 2no. self-contained flats along with the construction of a rear extension, single storey infill extensions and 2x dormer windows with associated parking and amenity space.
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/1653/RES
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Next To Manteg Mochdre Newtown
- Description:
- Reserved matters application in respect of outline permission 21/1104/REM for the erection of an eco-friendly dwelling (access, appearance, landscaping, layout and scale)
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/1104/REM
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application