19, Dunraven Drive, NP10 8HS
19 Dunraven Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Bassaleg. It sold for £340,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £340,000 3.9% 1.4% Jun 2002 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Dunraven Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £340,000 £3,036 £341,665 £3,051 Jun 2002 £155,000 £1,384 £403,262 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bassaleg are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,310 per square metre (£231 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.