63, The Warren, SO45 2QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£367,000 on Jan 2023 (est. today's value: £355,961)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,744 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbury SO45-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £391,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2022) of 63 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.