41 Keepers Mill, GL52 9QS
41 Keepers Mill is a 60 m² terraced home in Woodmancote. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £230,000 3.8% 0.2% Nov 2017 £188,750 3.9% 2.2% Oct 2011 £149,500 2.0% -0.8% Oct 2005 £132,500 12.8% 11.1% Dec 1998 £58,000 10.6% 8.4% Aug 1996 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41 Keepers Mill.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,833 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,049 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £230,000 £3,833 £242,945 £4,049 Nov 2017 £188,750 £3,146 £247,529 £4,125 Oct 2011 £149,500 £2,492 £256,598 £4,277 Oct 2005 £132,500 £2,208 £246,839 £4,114 Dec 1998 £58,000 £967 £248,863 £4,148 Aug 1996 £46,000 £767 £260,453 £4,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Keepers Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: