Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£545,000 Jan 2023 3.6% 0.2% £549,644
£439,950 Dec 2016 7.1% 4.9% £520,530
£284,950 Jul 2010 6.2% 3.6% £552,657
£199,500 Aug 2004 na na £451,942
Floor plan
Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,093 per sqm (£473 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,300 per square metre (£387 and £492 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £446,000 and £567,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Oliver Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Oliver Road.

Photos for 59 Oliver Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2022 22/01447/LDP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
59 Oliver Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire
Description:
Conversion of existing loft to habitable with rear dormer extension.

Planning ref:
March 2022 22/00141/FHA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
59 Oliver Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire
Description:
Demolition of existing side and rear extension. Construction of single storey side and rear extension with part first floor rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: