Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£203,500 Jan 2023 3.2% 0.6% £208,910
£133,500 Nov 2009 7.5% 5.2% £198,658
£77,500 Apr 2002 7.5% 5.8% £203,078
£61,500 Feb 1999 na na £240,016
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,422 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Catterick are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Catterick DL10-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £271,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Catterick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Leeming Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Leeming Lane.

Photos for 30 Leeming Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: