Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Aug 2022 3.7% 1.2% £301,031
£156,000 Jan 2003 na na £340,979
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,603 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,310 per square metre (£221 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portsmouth PO2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £401,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Portsmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Magdalen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2022) of 32 Magdalen Road.

Photos for 32 Magdalen Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.