86, Avro Court, SO31 4FJ
86 Avro Court is a 68 m² flat in Hamble. It sold for £240,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £240,000 0.9% -1.7% Jan 2005 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Avro Court.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,427 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £240,000 £3,529 £233,054 £3,427 Jan 2005 £205,000 £3,015 £205,293 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hamble are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,780 per square metre (£321 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Avro Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Avro Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: