15, Manor Road, PR6 7JG
15 Manor Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £191,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £191,000 5.2% 2.7% Nov 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,387 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £191,000 £2,388 £200,916 £2,511 Nov 1999 £60,000 £750 £241,385 £3,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.