64, Ladbrooke Drive, EN6 1QW
64 Ladbrooke Drive is a 154 m² detached home in Hadley Wood. It sold for £870,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£870,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Ladbrooke Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,649 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,351 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £870,000 £5,649 £824,037 £5,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £824,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,890 per square metre (£484 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £802,000 and £1,061,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 989 square metres (10,645 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Ladbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Ladbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.