22, Oaktree Court, CF31 2BH
22 Oaktree Court is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Brackla. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £180,000 5.4% 3.1% Sep 1998 £49,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £180,000 £2,500 £183,536 £2,549 Sep 1998 £49,500 £688 £205,050 £2,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Oaktree Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 22 Oaktree Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.