66, Stocks Lane, MK18 3FP
66 Stocks Lane is a 115 m² detached home in Winslow. It sold for £445,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £445,000 6.8% 2.2% Jul 2019 £358,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Stocks Lane.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,783 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £445,000 £3,870 £435,087 £3,783 Jul 2019 £358,000 £3,113 £386,217 £3,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winslow are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,830 per square metre (£358 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Stocks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Stocks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.