34, Kielder Drive, DH9 6AQ
34 Kielder Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Stanley. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £130,000 3.8% 0.6% Dec 2015 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Kielder Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £130,000 £1,884 £153,987 £2,232 Dec 2015 £99,950 £1,449 £140,101 £2,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Kielder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Kielder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.