15, Steatite Way, DY13 8PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Oct 2022 4.7% 2.1% £281,325 £151,000 Jun 2009 na na £271,870 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,117 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourport-On-Severn DY13-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £173,000 and £220,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourport-On-Severn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Steatite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Steatite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/0786/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Steatite Way Stourport On Severn
- Description:
- Erection of part first floor, part two-storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.