Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Jan 2023 2.0% -1.4% £199,994
£180,000 Oct 2017 7.9% 5.8% £195,897
£43,000 Dec 1998 12.3% 10.1% £174,574
£35,500 Apr 1997 na na £170,778
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,448 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Woodham Ferrers CM3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £290,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in South Woodham Ferrers). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Littlecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Littlecroft.

Photos for 48 Littlecroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: