Kinross, CT4 6AG
Kinross is a 95 m² detached home in Elham. It sold for £515,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Kinross.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,421 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,000 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £515,000 £5,421 £474,963 £5,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elham are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 962 square metres (10,355 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Kinross . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Kinross .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/0337/FH
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Kinross, Bossingham Road, Stelling Minnis, Canterbury,
- Description:
- Variation of condition 3 (materials) of planning permission 23/0820/FH to allow for changes to external materials
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 23/1889/FH/CON
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Kinross, Bossingham Road, Stelling Minnis, Canterbury,
- Description:
- Approval of details persuant to condition 3 (samples of proposed timber cladding, render & rooftiles) of planning permission 23/0820/FH
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/0820/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address: