Property data
Sale history
£515,000 on Jan 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Kinross.

Floorplan Kinross
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,421 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,000 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £515,000 £5,421 £474,963 £5,000

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elham are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
962 square metres (10,355 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Kinross . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Kinross .

Photos for Kinross
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2024 24/0337/FH
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Kinross, Bossingham Road, Stelling Minnis, Canterbury,
Description:
Variation of condition 3 (materials) of planning permission 23/0820/FH to allow for changes to external materials

Planning ref:
February 2024 23/1889/FH/CON
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Kinross, Bossingham Road, Stelling Minnis, Canterbury,
Description:
Approval of details persuant to condition 3 (samples of proposed timber cladding, render & rooftiles) of planning permission 23/0820/FH

Planning ref:
May 2023 23/0820/FH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address: