Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 Apr 2022 3.3% 0.9% £129,468
£63,100 Aug 2003 35.2% 33.3% £156,311
£19,950 Oct 1999 -12.2% -13.7% £85,435
£31,000 Jun 1996 420.5% 399.6% £149,618
£12,000 Nov 1995 na na £56,286
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,825 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Renishaw are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,850 per square metre (£183 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Renishaw S21-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £180,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Renishaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Main Road.

Photos for 26 Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.