3, Holly Grove, S12 2DA
3 Holly Grove is a 76 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £250,000 2.7% 0.1% Feb 2006 £158,000 3.6% 1.6% Aug 2004 £149,995 24.6% 24.6% May 2004 £142,000 11.8% 10.2% Dec 1997 £69,000 -0.3% -2.8% Jul 1995 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Holly Grove.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,289 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,356 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £250,000 £3,289 £255,094 £3,356 Feb 2006 £158,000 £2,079 £276,512 £3,638 Aug 2004 £149,995 £1,974 £278,050 £3,659 May 2004 £142,000 £1,868 £289,196 £3,805 Dec 1997 £69,000 £908 £303,176 £3,989 Jul 1995 £69,500 £914 £292,313 £3,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,760 per square metre (£194 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Holly Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Holly Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: